Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 20

No.  REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS   ZONE ONE 1. DATE: SUNDAY MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS PAGA CROCODILE STARS

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: OBED DANQUAH KWEGYAN

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK GOHA & ISSAH MUMUNI BAGURICHIRA

4TH REFEREE: DAVID JABEZ KPATAKPLA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

2. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS REAL TAMALE UNITED

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: MAXWELL HANSON

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI & KOFI NYARKO BAKAE

4TH REFEREE: SINTUO ELIASU TONSUGLO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL K. ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

3 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: UNITY FC VS BOFOAKWA TANO

VENUE: KENYASI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL SALAM ABDULAI & SEIDU ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARIA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: YUSSIF YAKUBU CHIBSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

4. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: NSOATREMAN VS STEADFAST

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: KWASI BROBBEY ACHEAMPONG & DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES DARKWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

5. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: TECHIMAN CITY VS BEREKUM ARSENAL

VENUE: KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK

REFEREE: ISAAC OSEI

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DEI & SULEMANA MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: ALI ASANTE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA OPARE AKUFO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

6. DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: NKORANZA WARRIORS VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: NKORANZA PARK

REFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEH

ASSISTANTS: ELIJAH AMOAH & ABRAHAM NDEEGO

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK AMANKWAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

7.  DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK

REFEREE: GEORGE AMOAH

ASSISTANTS:  KOFI KYEI ANDOH & YEVOO YAO

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

8. DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: YENDI GBEWAA VS BA UNITED

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: ELVIS ATTAKORAH & MICHAEL LAMME

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

ZONE TWO 1 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: WASSAMAN VS ASOKWA DEPORTIVO

VENUE: EJISU COMM. PARK

REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & JOSHUA ANANI

4TH REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EBEN ATTAH KAKRA FOSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

2 DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: PROUD UNITED VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: AIYINASE CAM PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: MATHIAS KOFFI KWADWO & JOSEPH LARYEA

4TH REFEREE: ENOCH DIAWUO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH KWEKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: HERBERT SEMAKOR

3 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: SAMARTEX VS STAR MADRID

VENUE: SAMREBOI

REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH

ASSISTANTS: ALEX OSAM & HALILU ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMA

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

4 DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: VENOMOUS VIPERS VS ACHIKEN FC

VENUE: CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL ATUOBI BOATENG

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILA & SETH ABLETOR

4TH REFEREE: JAMES ANIA AYOKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL S. ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

5 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: PACIFIC HEROES VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: AGOGO

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU & BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

6 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: BIBIANI GOLD STARS VS SKYY FC

VENUE: BIBIANI

REFEREE: JOSEPH KENNY PADI

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR & KENNETH TWENEBOAH KODUA

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANULE BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ADJEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

7 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: BEKWAI YOUTH ACADEMY VS UNISTAR

VENUE: GYAMFI PARK, BEKWAI

REFEREE: MAURICE ANANKANI

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL KUSI ANTWI & SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS XAVIER ADAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KWADJO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

8 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS HASAACAS

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & PATRICK PETTER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: CALEB ABOTSI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HENRY NETTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

ZONE THREE 1 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS KRYSTAL PALACE

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: IMORO OSMAN

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO & BLESS KLU

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

2 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: PHAR RANGERS VS DANBORT FC

VENUE: MAMPONG TOWN PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: SHARIFF KWAKU DUAH & SUMAILA ISSAH

4TH REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOYCELYN EFFAH OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOSEPH BINEY

3 DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS HEARTS OF LIONS

VENUE: TESHIE MATS PARK

REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

ASSISTANTS: AGBESHIE ADAMS & MICHAEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: ABDUL LATIF NASHIRU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. DANQUAH WILSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: YAHAYA SWALIHU

4 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: PLANNERS VS ACCRA CITY

VENUE: AKYEM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: MARTIN AKUDZI

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE AKISIGOKA & ERNEST AKATEY

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE JAQUAYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JEFFREY MARFO

5 DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: VISIONS FC VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ARKAFIE & BABAVI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: MATHEW AYISI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CAESER HEH FRANKLIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELI

6 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: UNCLE T VS ACCRA LIONS

VENUE: PRAMPRAM

REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH

ASSISTANTS: ANTHONY APPIAH MENDS & AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

7 DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG WISE VS NANIA FC

VENUE: DOBRO BLUE SKIES PARK

REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU & HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: SULEMAN LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GEORGE ERIC ANTWI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL NORMAN

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID ENCHILL ABAIDOO-ABBAM

Credit: Ghana Football Association

Trending Now🔥🔥

Search ⮯