Match Officials for Division One League Matchweek 24

No.  REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS   ZONE ONE   DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  YOUNG APOSTLES VS BOFOAKWA

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS:  KENNETH TWENEBOAH KODUAH & AZOR CLETUS AZUPELO

4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ  YAHAYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

  DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021

MATCH:  NSOATREMAN VS UNITY

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS:  SULEMANA YAHAYA & FORKOR ALIDU M.

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARIA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR  MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD AGYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

  DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021

MATCH:  TAMALE CITY VS BEREKUM ARSENAL

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: BISMARK APPIAH

ASSISTANTS:  EMMANULE DOLAGBANU & BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

4. DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021

MATCH:  TECHIMAN CITY VS YENDI GBEWAA

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK, TAMALE

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS:  SINTIM MUSAH ADUKO ROBERT SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE: ATUAH MATTHEW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RANSFORD SOLOMON ADDAI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  NKORANZA WARRIORS VS B.A UNITED

VENUE: NKORANZA CHILDRENS PARK

REFEREE: MARTIN AKUDZI

ASSISTANTS:  ADAM ALHAJI MUTAWAKIL & KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AMOAKO WILLIAMS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK AMANKWAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  KINTAMPO VS STEADFAST

VENUE: KINTAMPO

REFEREE: ISAAC OSEI

ASSISTANTS:  FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR & ELVIS ATTAKORAH

4TH REFEREE: SINTUO ELIASU TONSUGLO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWDI ABDUL RAZAK

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  PAGA CROCODILES VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: PAGA PARK

REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH

ASSISTANTS:  MOHAMMED MOHAMMED & FESTUS N. NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: AYAABA IBRAHIM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDULAI OSMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA NELSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  R.T. U VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESS

ASSISTANTS:  FREDERICK DANFUL & KINGSLEY ASARE

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMIDU SEIDU BOMISON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

  ZONE TWO   DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  SKKY FC VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: DABOASE

REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY

ASSISTANTS:  MARY TEI & JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: THERESA BREMANSU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  B.Y.F. ACADEMY VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: GYAMFI PARK BEKWAI

REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

ASSISTANTS:  KENNETH ARMOO & MICHAEL LAMME

4TH REFEREE: ALFRED TABI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: YAHAYA SWALIHU

  DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021

MATCH: PROUD UNITED  VS STAR MADRID

VENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASE

REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

ASSISTANTS:  JOSHUA ANANE & YEVOO YAO

4TH REFEREE: GODWIN TORDZRO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTINE AGYEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  UNISTARS VS ASOKWA DEPORTIVO

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA

ASSISTANTS:  NDEEGO ABRAHAM & ISAAC MUMUNI BAGURICHER

4TH REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAA APPIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAC NIMAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  WASSAMAN VS HASAACAS

VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU

REFEREE: EBENEZER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS:  ANTHONY APPIAH MENDS &  SEIDU ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  PACIFIC HEROES VS VIPERS

VENUE: AGOGO

REFEREE: DAVID ADANNEY

ASSISTANTS:  SAMULEL OWUSU & SETH ARMAH ASHAI

4TH REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RASDI W.

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWASI ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: REINDORF OPOKU

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:SAMARTEX VS ALL BLACKS

VENUE: SAMREBOI

REFEREE: MORO IDRISSU

ASSISTANTS:  ERNEST AKATEY & SUMAILA ISSAH

4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER AZAMETI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  GOLD STARS VS ACHIKEN FC

VENUE: BIBIANI

REFEREE: ERNEST BAAFI

ASSISTANTS:  THEOPHILUS AKUGRE & GABRIEL  BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ADJEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

  ZONE THREE   DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  TEMA YOUTH VS DANBORT

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH

ASSISTANTS:  JAMES AINOSSON & KWAME FRIMPONG

4TH REFEREE: NII COFFIE GIDEON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA AGYEI SARPONE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES MCKWEON

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  PLANNERS VS PHAR RANGERS

VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: PROSPER ACQUAH

ASSISTANTS:  MOSES AMEGBETOR & MICHAEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: DANIEL BOATENG ATUOBI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT AMARTEY LARYEA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANCIS TWUM

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

  DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: MATS PARK, TESHIE

REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS:  EMMANUEL ESSUMAN & IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM LANTE QUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: AARON TETTEH NARH

  DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021

MATCH:  VISION FC VD AGBOZUME WEAVERS

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: FREDRICK SAMENA

ASSISTANTS:  ISAAC DUODO & AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: DAVID JABEZ KPATAPKLA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. DANQUAH WILSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: BERNARD AGBODZA

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  KRYSTAL PALACE VS NANIA FC

VENUE: AKOSOMBO

REFEREE: JABREAL SULEMAN

ASSISTANTS:  ISAAC NYARKO & DANIEL AKOTO

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFO

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  HEART OF LIONS VS ACCRA LIONS – LIVE ON FACEBOOK

VENUE: KPANDO STADIUM

REFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEH

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH & ISAAC NYAMEKYE

4TH REFEREE: IMORO OSMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ANIM NYARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

  DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021

MATCH:  UNCLE T VS ACCRA CITY

VENUE: GSCE, PRAMPRAM

REFEREE: HANS MENSAH

ASSISTANTS:  JOSEPH LARYEA  & NII KPOTI NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: APEAMENYO BRIGHT

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: STEPHEN APPIAH

Trending Now🔥🔥

Search ⮯